Duskers Large Handicap

HHSC

Duskers Large Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
2 Laser Radial 184298 1139 Dan Shillaker   3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6 Laser 2000 21275 1107 Michael Sterling   6.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
1 laser radial 168986 1139 Ian Cooke   1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
  Laser Radial 188781 1139 James Russ   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
  Laser Radial 130418 1139 Anna Mackay   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 35.0 35.0
5 Laser Radial 81 1139 Jack Williams   4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
15 Laser Radial 85072 1139 Tom Thorp   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 38.0 38.0
  laser 195835 1097 Mark Hindry   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 38.0 38.0
4 RS 200 1009 1047 Simon Shillaker   5.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7 RS Vision 1466 1134 S Davis/H Davis   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
14 A-Class Catamaran GBR41 684 Mike French   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 46.0 46.0
3 Laser Radial blue hull 1139 Ollie Vennis-Ozanne   2.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
8 Laser 130486 1097 Symes   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
9 Laser Radial   1139 Rob Piper   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1 laser radial 168986 1139 Ian Cooke   1570 1.0
3 Laser Radial blue hull 1139 Ollie Vennis-Ozanne   1579 2.0
2 Laser Radial 184298 1139 Dan Shillaker   1720 3.0
5 Laser Radial 81 1139 Jack Williams   1730 4.0
4 RS 200 1009 1047 Simon Shillaker   1698 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21275 1107 Michael Sterling   1940 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
1 laser radial 168986 1139 Ian Cooke   2100 1.0
2 Laser Radial 184298 1139 Dan Shillaker   2136 2.0
5 Laser Radial 81 1139 Jack Williams   2231 3.0
4 RS 200 1009 1047 Simon Shillaker   2074 4.0
6 Laser 2000 21275 1107 Michael Sterling   2477 5.0
3 Laser Radial blue hull 1139 Ollie Vennis-Ozanne   DNF 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
  Laser Radial 188781 1139 James Russ   2532 1.0
  Laser Radial 130418 1139 Anna Mackay   2535 2.0
15 Laser Radial 85072 1139 Tom Thorp   2612 3.0
  laser 195835 1097 Mark Hindry   2518 4.0
2 Laser Radial 184298 1139 Dan Shillaker   2634 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21275 1107 Michael Sterling   2851 6.0
7 RS Vision 1466 1134 S Davis/H Davis   3005 7.0
14 A-Class Catamaran GBR41 684 Mike French   2770 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Tally Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points
6 Laser 2000 21275 1107 Michael Sterling   1708 1.0
  Laser Radial 188781 1139 James Russ   1829 2.0
  Laser Radial 130418 1139 Anna Mackay   1854 3.0
  laser 195835 1097 Mark Hindry   1798 4.0
15 Laser Radial 85072 1139 Tom Thorp   1872 5.0
2 Laser Radial 184298 1139 Dan Shillaker   2094 6.0
7 RS Vision 1466 1134 S Davis/H Davis   2260 7.0
14 A-Class Catamaran GBR41 684 Mike French   1810 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com