Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01329664843 Top email2x Email us Basket Login
 

April 2021

Saturday 17th 10:00 RYA Youth Intermediate (Stage 2/3) Course » Day 3 of 4 RYA Training
Sunday 18th 11:30 RYA Youth Intermediate (Stage 2/3) Course » Day 4 of 4 RYA Training
Sunday 18th 14:15 - 17:15 Short Course 1/2/3/4 Club Racing
Saturday 24th 07:30 - 11:30 Topper Squad 2021 » Topper 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 24th 09:00 Cruiser: Jubilee Jug Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 12:30 Cuckoo Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 07:30 - 11:30 Laser Squad 2021 » Laser 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 1st 12:00 - 14:10 Oppie Session 1 » Intermediate 1 with family Help Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 1st 14:10 - 15:10 Oppie Session 1 » Intermediate 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 1st 15:10 - 16:10 Oppie Session 1 » Advanced 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 1st 16:10 - 17:45 Oppie Session 1 » Advanced 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 2nd 15:00 - 18:00 Short Course 5/6/7/8 Club Racing
Monday 3rd 14:15 - 16:15 Oppie Session 2 » Intermediate 1 with family help Squad/Coach Session
Monday 3rd 16:15 - 17:15 Oppie Session 2 » Intermediate 2 Squad/Coach Session
Monday 3rd 16:30 - 18:30 Spring Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
Monday 3rd 17:15 - 18:15 Oppie Session 2 » Advanced 1 Squad/Coach Session
Monday 3rd 18:15 - 20:00 Oppie Session 2 » Advanced 2 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 7th 19:00 - 21:00 Race Officer Training » Race Officer Training Club Racing
Saturday 8th 08:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 » Day 1 of 3 RYA Training
Saturday 8th 09:20 Cruiser: Shamrock Shaker Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 9th Cruiser: Shamrock Shaker Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 9th 08:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 » Day 2 of 3 RYA Training
Sunday 9th 09:30 - 12:30 Class A 1/2/3 Club Racing
Friday 14th 19:00 - 21:00 Race Officer Training » Race Officer Training Club Racing
Friday 14th 19:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 » RYA PowerBoat Level 2.2 RYA Training
Saturday 15th Cruiser: Newport Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 15th 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 » RYA PowerBoat Level 2.2 RYA Training
Saturday 15th 10:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 » Day 3 of 3 RYA Training
Sunday 16th Cruiser: Newport Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 16th 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 » RYA PowerBoat Level 2.2 RYA Training
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:30 1 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters * 1/2/3 Club Racing
Friday 21st Social Social
Friday 21st Feva Squad 2021 » Feva 1 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 21st Adult Squad 2021 » Adult 1 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 21st 19:00 - 21:00 Duskers 1/2 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 08:00 SUP 2 SUP
Sunday 23rd Tera Squad 2021 » Tera 1 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 23rd 09:00 - 12:00 Spring Series 4/5 Club Racing
Saturday 29th 11:00 - 14:00 Rediscover Sailing Club
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 15:30 Stan Reucroft (all in) T90 Club Racing
Sunday 30th 20:27 Cadet 1 Cadet
Monday 31st Laser Squad 2021 » Laser 2 Squad/Coach Session
Monday 31st Topper Squad 2021 » Squad: Topper 2 Squad/Coach Session
Monday 31st 15:00 - 17:30 Spring Series 6/7 Club Racing
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 12:30 Try a Tera Session Squad/Coach Session
Friday 4th Social Social
Friday 4th 19:00 - 21:00 Duskers 3/4 Club Racing
Saturday 5th 07:30 Adult Squad 2021 » Adult 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 5th 07:30 Tera Squad 2021 » Tera 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 6th Feva Squad 2021 » Feva 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 6th 08:00 SUP 3 SUP
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 12:00 Class B 1/2 Club Racing
Friday 11th 19:00 RYA Adult Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 12th 09:30 RYA Adult Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 12th 12:30 Cruiser: Tankard Race Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 13th 09:30 RYA Adult Level 2 RYA Training
Sunday 13th 13:00 - 16:00 Summer Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
Friday 18th Cruiser: Round Island Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Friday 18th 17:00 RYA Adult Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 19th Cruiser: Round Island Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 19th 14:00 RYA Adult Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 JS Alston (T90) Club Racing
Sunday 20th Cruiser: Round Island Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 20th 15:00 RYA Adult Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 26th Laser Squad 2021 » Laser 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 26th 09:45 Oppies 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 27th 10:00 - 16:30 Cadet 2 Cadet
Sunday 27th 12:30 - 15:30 Triangulation Race Club Racing
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd Social Social
Friday 2nd Topper Squad 2021 » Squad: Topper 3 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 2nd 18:30 - 20:30 Duskers 5/6 Club Racing
Saturday 3rd Luke and Kate's Reception Club
Sunday 4th 07:45 SUP 4 SUP
Sunday 4th 11:00 RYA Adult Level 2 (Back Up) RYA Training
Saturday 10th ITCA Training Club Open
Saturday 10th 11:20 Cruiser: Charles Brand Trophy Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 10th 11:30 - 14:30 Summer Series 4/5/6 Club Racing
Sunday 11th Cruiser: Charles Brand Trophy Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 11th 11:30 - 14:30 ITCA Topper Open Club Open
Friday 16th Cadet 3 Cadet
Friday 16th 14:00 Rediscover Sailing Club
Friday 16th 19:00 Social Social
Saturday 17th 14:15 Oppies 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 18th 17:15 - 19:15 2 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters * 4/5/6 Club Racing
Saturday 24th SLOSHH (LOSSC) Club Racing
Saturday 24th Tera Squad 2021 » Tera 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 24th Adult Squad 2021 » Squad: Adult 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 25th 11:30 - 13:30 Class C 1/2/3 Club Racing
Thursday 29th 13:00 Try a Topper Club
Friday 30th Cruiser: Portsmouth & Chichester Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 31st 13:00 Laser Squad 2021 » Laser 4 Squad/Coach Session
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st Cruiser: Portsmouth & Chichester Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 1st 15:00 Oppies 5 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 1st 17:00 - 19:00 Les Hardy Challenge (T90) Club Racing
Tuesday 3rd 18:00 SUP 5 SUP
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 14:00 Club Racing: Mum and Dads Race (All in) Club Racing
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 13:00 Club Racing: Youth Race Gareth Ellis (All in) Club Racing
Sunday 8th 12:00 - 14:00 The Fifi Flyer (All in) Club Racing
Monday 9th Dinghy Week 2021 Club Racing
Tuesday 10th Dinghy Week 2021 Club Racing
Wednesday 11th Dinghy Week 2021 Club Racing
Thursday 12th Dinghy Week 2021 Club Racing
Friday 13th Social Social
Friday 13th Dinghy Week 2021 Club Racing
Sunday 15th 15:30 - 18:00 3 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters * 7/8/9 Club Racing
Saturday 21st Topper Squad 2021 » Squad: Topper 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 21st 09:45 Cruiser: Pipit Plate Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 22nd Cruiser: Pipit Plate Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 13:30 Pinks Pot (T60) / James Laverty (small fleet) 1/2 Club Racing
Saturday 28th Day Sail / Rec Recreational Sailing
Saturday 28th 12:30 Safetyboat Course pre-assessment RYA Training
Sunday 29th 15:00 - 17:00 Pinks Pot (T60) / James Laverty (small fleet) 3/4 Club Racing
Monday 30th 16:00 - 18:00 Class D 1/2/3 Club Racing
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th Cruiser: Sailaway Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 4th 07:30 Oppies 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 4th 08:45 Rediscover Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 19:00 Social Social
Sunday 5th Cruiser: Sailaway Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 5th 09:30 - 14:00 Cadet 4 Cadet
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 12:00 Short Course 9/10/11/12 Club Racing
Saturday 11th Tera Squad 2021 » Tera 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 11th Adult Squad 2021 » Adult 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 12th 12:45 Feva Squad 2021 » Feva 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 15:30 4 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters * 10/11/12 Club Racing
Saturday 18th Topper Squad 2021 » Squad: Topper 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 18th Laser Squad 2021 » Laser 5 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 19th Autumn Regatta day Club Racing
Friday 24th 19:00 RYA Safety Boat RYA Training
Saturday 25th 08:00 RYA Safety Boat RYA Safety Boat RYA Training
Saturday 25th 13:30 Cruiser: Tony Smith Trophy Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 26th 09:00 RYA Safety Boat RYA Training
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd Adult Squad 2021 » Squad: Adult 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 2nd 07:30 Tera Squad 2021 » Tera 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 2nd 19:00 Social Social
Sunday 3rd 09:00 - 12:00 Autumn Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
Saturday 9th Topper Squad 2021 » Squad: Topper 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 9th Cruiser Reserve date Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 10th 11:45 Feva Squad 2021 » Feva 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 10th 12:30 - 15:30 5 CNLM* 13-15 Club Racing
Saturday 16th 07:30 Laser Squad 2021 » Laser 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 16th 10:00 Oppies 7 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 17th 09:00 - 12:00 Class F 1/2/3 Club Racing
Saturday 23rd Cruiser: Final Fling Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 23rd 11:00 - 15:30 Cadet 5 Cadet
Sunday 24th Cruiser: Final Fling Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 24th 12:30 - 14:30 Short Course 13/14/16 Club Racing
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th Social Social
Saturday 6th Cadet 5 Cadet
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 14:00 Wilson Houlder Series (All in) 1/2/3 Club Racing
Sunday 14th 09:00 - 12:00 Remembrance Race Club Racing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 13:30 Autumn Series 4/5/6 Club Racing
Saturday 27th 18:30 Prize Giving Social
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th Social Social
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
Saturday 11th 15:00 AGM Club
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 4/5/6 Club Racing
Sunday 26th 14:00 - 16:00 Boxing Day Race Club Racing
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st 09:30 - 11:30 New Year's Day Race Club Racing
© 2021 Hill Head Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager