Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01329664843 Top email2x Email us Basket Login
 

December 2019

Saturday 07 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Saturday 07 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Saturday 07 15:00 Annual General Meeting Club
Sunday 08 Slipway cleaning Maintenance Duty
Sunday 08 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Sunday 08 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Saturday 14 JETS Inter club Toppers Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 14 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Saturday 14 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Saturday 14 19:30 Christmas social Social
Sunday 15 JETS Inter club Toppers Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 15 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Sunday 15 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Saturday 21 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Saturday 21 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Sunday 22 Slipway cleaning Maintenance Duty
Sunday 22 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Sunday 22 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Thursday 26 10:30 - 12:30 Boxing Day Race Club Racing
Saturday 28 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Saturday 28 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
Sunday 29 12:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social
Sunday 29 12:00 - 14:00 Club Bar Social
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 13:30 - 15:30 New Years Day Club Racing
Saturday 04 10:00 Boat/ Windsurfer/ Sailing Kit sale Club
Saturday 11 10:30 Paying in session Club
Wednesday 15 19:30 Paying in evening Club
Saturday 18 19:00 Social Event: 60's evening Social book
Friday 24 26 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2.1) RYA Training book
Friday 31 19:30 Social Friday Social
 

February 2020

Saturday 01 19:30 Social Event: Chinese New Year Social
Friday 07 9 RYA Youth Powerboat Level 1 (PB1.1) RYA Training book
Saturday 08 18:00 Cadet Social Social
Friday 21 23 RYA Power Boat Level 1 (Course PB 1.2) (21 Feb 20 to 23 Feb) RYA Training book
Friday 28 1 Mar RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2.2) (28 Feb 20 to 1 Mar) RYA Training book
Friday 28 19:30 Social Friday Social
 

March 2020

Saturday 07 09:30 RYA Assistant Instructor Course RYA Training
Sunday 08 Acquaint session in Alston and Jaffa RYA Training
Friday 13 15 RYA Safety Boat Course RYA Training book
Friday 20 18:15 Oppie Introduction Evening Squad/Coach Session
Friday 20 19:15 Cadet Opportunities Talk Squad/Coach Session
Friday 20 20:15 Squad: Sign Up / Pay In Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 21 19:30 Social: Fitting Out Supper Social
Friday 27 19:30 Social Friday Social
Saturday 28 RYA Instructor Conference RYA Training
Saturday 28 12:00 - 14:00 Club Racing: Cuckoo Cup 1/2 Club Racing
Saturday 28 18:00 Cadet Social Social
Sunday 29 13:30 - 15:30 Club Racing: Short Course 1/2/3/4 Club Racing
 

April 2020

Saturday 04 08:45 RYA First Aid Course RYA Training
Sunday 05 09:00 - 11:00 Club Racing: Cuckoo Cup 3/4 Club Racing
Friday 10 12:30 - 14:30 Club Racing: Easter Duck / RNLI Burgee Club Racing
Saturday 11 13:00 - 15:00 Club Racing: Class A 1/2/3 Club Racing
Sunday 12 14:00 - 16:00 Club Racing: Easter Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
Monday 13 14:30 Social Sail Social
Tuesday 14 17:00 Cadet Sailing Event 1 Cadet
Saturday 18 07:45 RYA Youth Stage 2/3 RYA Training
Sunday 19 08:00 RYA Youth Stage 2/3 RYA Training
Sunday 19 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Early Bird Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
Friday 24 19:30 Social Event Social
Saturday 25 10:00 RYA Youth Stage 2/3 RYA Training
Saturday 25 11:00 Squad: Adult Session 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 25 12:00 - 14:00 Club Racing: Early Bird Series 4/5/6 Club Racing
Sunday 26 11:00 RYA Youth Stage 2/3 RYA Training
Sunday 26 12:30 - 14:30 Club Racing: Short Course 5/6/7/8 Club Racing
 

May 2020

Friday 01 17:00 Cadet Sailing Event 2 Cadet
Saturday 02 18:30 - 20:30 Club Racing: Cadet/Novice/Ladies/Masters 1/2 * Club Racing
Friday 08 Cruiser: Shamrock Shaker Race Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Friday 08 09:30 Oppie Session 1 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 08 10:00 Squad: Laser Session 1 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 08 11:30 - 13:30 Club Racing: Spring Series 1/2 Club Racing
Friday 08 18:00 Cadet Social Social
Saturday 09 Cruisers return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 09 09:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 RYA Training
Saturday 09 11:00 Squad: Feva Session 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 09 12:30 - 14:30 Club Racing: Spring Series 3/4 Club Racing
Sunday 10 09:00 PUSH THE BOAT OUT DAY Club Open
Friday 15 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 RYA Training
Saturday 16 17:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 RYA Training
Saturday 16 18:30 - 20:30 Club Racing: Duskers 1/2 Club Racing
Saturday 23 Cruiser: Tankard Race Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 23 10:15 Squad: Tera/Topper Session 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 23 11:30 - 13:30 Club Racing: Spring Series 5/6 Club Racing
Sunday 24 10:15 Oppie Session 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 24 12:00 - 14:00 Club Racing: Cadet/Novice/Ladies/Masters 3/4 * Club Racing
Monday 25 12:30 - 14:30 Club Racing: Class B 1/2/3 Club Racing
Friday 29 19:30 Social Friday Social
Saturday 30 16:00 Squad: Race Oppies Session 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 30 17:00 - 19:00 Club Racing: Duskers 3/4 Club Racing
 

June 2020

Friday 05 19:00 RYA Start Sailing Level 2 (Theory) RYA Training
Saturday 06 Topper Open Coaching Event Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 06 09:00 RYA Start Sailing Level 2 RYA Training
Sunday 07 10:00 Oppie Session 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 07 11:45 Open Event: Topper Club Open
Friday 12 Cruiser: Round Island evening cruise to Yarmouth Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Friday 12 17:00 RYA Start Sailing Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 13 Cruiser: Round Island cruise Yarmouth to Benbridge Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 13 15:00 RYA Start Sailing Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 13 16:00 Squad: Race Oppies Session 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 13 17:00 - 19:00 Club Racing: Duskers 5/6 Club Racing
Sunday 14 Cruiser: Round Island return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 14 15:00 RYA Start Sailing Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 20 Cruiser: Day sail Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 20 09:00 RYA Start Sailing Level 2 RYA Training
Saturday 20 09:30 Squad: Laser Session 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20 10:30 - 12:30 Club Racing: Summer Series 1/2 Club Racing
Sunday 21 09:00 SUP intro 1: (2 sessions) Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 21 10:00 Squad: Feva Session 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 21 11:30 - 13:30 Club Racing: Class C 1/2/3 Club Racing
Friday 26 Social Event: Mid Summer Social / New members evening Social
Friday 26 16:00 Cadet Sailing Event 3 Cadet
Saturday 27 14:30 Squad: Tera/Topper Session 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 27 15:30 - 17:30 Club Racing: Summer Series 3/4 Club Racing
Sunday 28 15:30 Squad: Adult Session 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 28 16:30 - 18:30 Club Racing: Duskers 7/8 Club Racing
 

July 2020

Saturday 04 Cruiser: Sailaway to Island Harbour Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 04 08:30 Oppie Session 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 04 09:00 Squad: Feva Session 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 04 10:30 - 12:30 Club Racing: Summer Series 5/6 Club Racing
Saturday 04 18:00 Cadet Social Social
Sunday 05 Cruiser: Sailaway return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 05 11:00 Open Event: Laser Club Open
Sunday 12 14:30 Squad: Race Oppies Session 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 12 16:00 - 18:00 Club Racing: Cadet/Novice/Ladies/Masters 5/6 * Club Racing
Wednesday 15 18:00 Community Session Onboard 2 Club Open
Friday 17 18:00 SUP intro 2: (2 sessions) Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 18 Cruiser: Charles Brand Trophy to Lymington Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 18 08:30 Squad: Tera/Topper Session 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 18 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: J.S. Alston (T90) Club Racing
Sunday 19 Cruiser: Charles Brand Trophy return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 19 09:00 Squad: Laser Session 3 / Adult Session 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 19 10:00 - 12:00 Club Racing: Summer Series 7/8 Club Racing
Friday 24 19:30 Social Friday Social
Saturday 25 14:30 - 16:30 Club Racing: Class D 1/2/3 Club Racing
Sunday 26 15:30 Open Event: Triangulation Club Open
Monday 27 17:00 Cadet Sailing Event 4 Cadet
 

August 2020

Saturday 01 Cruiser: Pipit Plate race to Bembridge Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 01 08:30 Squad: Race Oppies Session 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 01 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Wilson Houlder 1/2 (All in) Club Racing
Saturday 01 19:30 Social Event Social
Sunday 02 Cruiser: Pipit Plate race return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 02 09:00 Squad: Adult Session 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 02 10:00 - 12:00 Club Racing: Summer Series 9/10 Club Racing
Saturday 08 14:00 - 16:00 Club Racing: Cadet/Novice/Ladies/Masters 7/8 * Club Racing
Sunday 09 14:30 - 16:30 Club Racing: Wilson Houlder 3/4 (All in) Club Racing
Friday 14 Cruiser: Evening rally to Portsmouth Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 15 Cruiser: Rally Portsmouth to Chichester Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 16 Cruiser: Rally return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 16 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Stan Reucroft (T90) Club Racing
Monday 17 Dinghy Week 2020 Club Open
Tuesday 18 Dinghy Week 2020 Club Open
Wednesday 19 Dinghy Week 2020 Club Open
Thursday 20 Dinghy Week 2020 Club Open
Friday 21 Dinghy Week 2020 Club Open
Saturday 22 13:00 - 15:00 Club Racing: Pinks Pot (T60) / James Laverty (small fleet) 1/2 Club Racing
Sunday 23 14:00 - 16:00 Club Racing: Pinks Pot (T60) / James Laverty (small fleet) 3/4 Club Racing
Sunday 30 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Wilson Houlder 5/6 (All in) Club Racing
Monday 31 09:00 SUP intro 3: (2 sessions) Squad/Coach Session
Monday 31 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Short Course 9/10/11/12 Club Racing
 

September 2020

Saturday 05 Cruiser: Day sail Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 05 12:30 Regatta Day Club Open
Saturday 05 18:00 Cadet Social Social
Sunday 06 11:30 Oppie Session 5 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 06 12:00 Squad: Laser Session 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 06 13:00 - 15:00 Club Racing: Cadet/Novice/Ladies/Masters 9/10 * Club Racing
Friday 11 16:30 Cadet Sailing Event 5 Cadet
Friday 18 19:30 Social Friday Social
Saturday 19 Cruiser: Tony Smith trophy, single handed round the cans Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 19 10:00 SUP intro 4: (2 sessions) Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 19 11:00 Squad: Tera/Topper Session 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 19 12:00 - 14:00 Club Racing: Autumn Series 1/2 Club Racing
Sunday 20 11:00 Squad: Feva Session 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 20 13:30 - 15:30 Club Racing: Class E 1/2/3 Club Racing
Saturday 26 19:30 Social Event Social
Sunday 27 08:00 Squad: Adult Session 5 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 27 09:00 - 11:00 Club Racing: Mum and Dads Race (All in) Club Racing
Sunday 27 09:00 - 11:00 Club Racing: Youth Race Gareth Ellis (All in) / The Fifi Flyer (All in) Club Racing
 

October 2020

Saturday 03 Cruiser: rally to Newport Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 03 10:00 Oppie Session 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 03 11:30 - 13:30 Club Racing: Autumn Series 3/4 Club Racing
Sunday 04 Cruiser: rally return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 04 12:00 - 14:00 Club Racing: Short Course 13/14/15/16 Club Racing
Saturday 10 16:00 - 18:00 Club Racing: The Hardy Challenge (T90) Club Racing
Saturday 17 Cruiser: Reserve date Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 17 09:00 SUP intro 5: (2 sessions) Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Club Racing: Class F 1/2/3 Club Racing
Sunday 18 11:30 - 13:30 Club Racing: Autumn Series 5/6 Club Racing
Friday 23 16:30 Cadet Sailing Event 6 Cadet
Saturday 24 19:30 Social Event Social
Friday 30 19:30 Social Friday Social
Saturday 31 Cruiser: final fling rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 31 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Cadet/Novice/Ladies/Masters 11/12 * Club Racing
 

November 2020

Sunday 01 Cruiser: final fling rally return to HHSC Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 01 10:00 - 12:00 Club Racing: Winter Series 1/2 Club Racing
Saturday 07 13:30 - 15:30 Club Racing: Winter Series 3/4 Club Racing
Saturday 07 18:00 Cadet Social Social
Sunday 08 14:30 - 16:30 Club Racing: Remembrance Race Club Racing
Saturday 14 09:00 - 11:00 Club Racing: Winter Series 5/6 Club Racing
Sunday 15 10:00 - 12:00 Club Racing: Winter Series 7/8 Club Racing
Saturday 21 14:00 - 16:00 Club Racing: Winter Series 9/10 Club Racing
Saturday 21 19:30 Social Event: Laying Up Supper Social
Friday 27 19:30 Social Friday Social
Saturday 28 19:00 Annual Prize Giving Club
Sunday 29 09:30 - 11:30 Club Racing: Frostbite Series 1/2 Club Racing
Monday 30 Inter-Club Topper Squad Weekend (JETS) Squad/Coach Session
 

December 2020

Saturday 05 12:30 - 14:30 Club Racing: Frostbite Series 3/4 Club Racing
Sunday 06 Inter-Club Topper Squad Weekend (JETS) Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 06 13:00 - 15:00 Club Racing: Frostbite Series 5/6 Club Racing
Saturday 12 15:00 Annual General Meeting Club
Saturday 19 12:30 - 14:30 Club Racing: Frostbite Series 7/8 Club Racing
Saturday 19 19:30 Social Event: Christmas Social Social
Monday 28 09:45 - 11:45 Club Racing: Christmas Series 1/2/3 Club Racing
© 2019 Hill Head Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager