Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01329664843 Top email2x Email us Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

February 2024

Friday 23rd08:40 - 10:4008:40 - 10:40 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Friday 23rd18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday Social
Friday 23rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Youth Powerboat Course 2024 » Youth Powerboat Course (Day 1 of 3 Shorebased) RYA Training
Saturday 24th08:00 - 16:0008:00 - 16:00 Youth Powerboat Course 2024 » Youth Powerboat Course (Day 2 of 3) RYA Training
Saturday 24th08:40 - 10:4008:40 - 10:40 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Saturday 24th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 25th08:30 - 16:3008:30 - 16:30 Youth Powerboat Course 2024 » Youth Powerboat Course (Day 3 of 3) RYA Training
Sunday 25th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar

March 2024

Friday 1st12:40 - 14:4012:40 - 14:40 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Friday 1st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 2nd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 3rd09:00 - 16:3009:00 - 16:30 Assistant Instructor (AI) Course RYA Training
Sunday 3rd09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Haven Working Party Maintenance Duty
Sunday 3rd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Thursday 7th18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 Cadet Opportunities Evening (Virtual) Cadet
Friday 8th08:10 - 10:1008:10 - 10:10 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Friday 8th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 RYA Powerboat Course » RYA Powerboat (Day 1 of 3) RYA Training
Friday 8th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 9th08:10 - 10:1008:10 - 10:10 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Saturday 9th09:0009:00 RYA Powerboat Course » RYA Powerboat (Day 2 of 3) RYA Training
Saturday 9th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 10th09:3009:30 Fitting out session Training
Sunday 10th09:3009:30 RYA Powerboat Course » RYA Powerboat (Day 3 of 3 RYA Training
Sunday 10th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 15th12:40 - 14:4012:40 - 14:40 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Friday 15th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 16th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 17th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Haven Working Party Maintenance Duty
Sunday 17th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 17th14:40 - 16:4014:40 - 16:40 Rowing sessions » Leisure Rowing Rowing
Tuesday 19th19:0019:00 Race Management Chat Tim Social
Friday 22nd19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 23rd08:30 - 12:3008:30 - 12:30 Laser Squad 2024 » Laser Squad 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 23rd08:30 - 12:3008:30 - 12:30 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 23rd08:30 - 12:3008:30 - 12:30 Tera Squad 2024 » Tera Squad 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 23rd19:3019:30 Fitting out Supper (American Supper) Social
Sunday 24th09:30 - 12:3009:30 - 12:30 Easter Series 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 24th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 29th07:00 - 14:0007:00 - 14:00 RYA Stage 2/3 Course » RYA Stage 2/3 (Day 1 of 4) RYA Training
Friday 29th18:0018:00 Takeaway Friday Social
Saturday 30th07:30 - 15:0007:30 - 15:00 RYA Stage 2/3 Course » RYA Stage 2/3 (Day 2 of 4) RYA Training
Saturday 30th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 31st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Haven Working Party Maintenance Duty
Sunday 31st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 31st14:00 - 18:3014:00 - 18:30 Topper Squad 2024 » Topper Squad 1 Squad/Coach Session

April 2024

Monday 1st12:30 - 14:3012:30 - 14:30 BAR Club Bar
Monday 1st15:30 - 18:3015:30 - 18:30 Easter Duck Race Club Racing
Monday 1st15:30 - 18:3015:30 - 18:30 Easter Series 4 / 5 / 6 Club Racing
Friday 5th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 6th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Stage 2/3 Course » RYA Stage 2/3 (Day 3 of 4) RYA Training
Saturday 6th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 7th09:00 - 17:3009:00 - 17:30 RYA Stage 2/3 Course » RYA Stage 2/3 (Day 4 of 4) RYA Training
Sunday 7th09:30 - 12:3009:30 - 12:30 Class Racing Series A 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 7th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 12th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Friday 12th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 RYA Safety Boat Course 2024 » RYA Safety Boat Course (Day 1 of 3) RYA Training
Saturday 13th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 13th14:1514:15 RYA Safety Boat Course 2024 » RYA Safety Boat Course (Day 2 of 3) RYA Training
Sunday 14th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Haven Working Party Maintenance Duty
Sunday 14th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 14th15:0015:00 RYA Safety Boat Course 2024 » RYA Safety Boat Course (Day 3 or 3) RYA Training
Friday 19th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 20th08:30 - 13:0008:30 - 13:00 Tera Squad 2024 » Tera Squad 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20th08:30 - 13:0008:30 - 13:00 Topper Squad 2024 » Topper Squad 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20th08:30 - 12:3008:30 - 12:30 Laser Squad 2024 » Laser Squad 2 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 20th17:0017:00 Chess Tournament & Jacket potatoes Social
Saturday 20th17:00 - 21:0017:00 - 21:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 21st09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Feva Squad 2024 » Feva Squad 1 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 21st09:30 - 12:3009:30 - 12:30 Spring Series 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 21st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 21st14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Private Booking Private Booking
Friday 26th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday & New & prospective Members evening Social
Saturday 27th11:30 - 17:3011:30 - 17:30 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 1 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 27th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 27th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Jubilee Jug Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 28th12:30 - 17:0012:30 - 17:00 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 28th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 28th13:3013:30 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing

May 2024

Friday 3rd18:3018:30 Cadet Water Activity 1 (rowing one) Cadet
Friday 3rd19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 4th07:00 - 13:0007:00 - 13:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 Course » RYA Stage 1/2 (Day 1 of 3) RYA Training
Saturday 4th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 4th19:3019:30 Big Social Social
Sunday 5th07:30 - 14:0007:30 - 14:00 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 Course » RYA Stage 1/2 (Day 2 of 3) RYA Training
Sunday 5th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Monday 6th08:30 - 13:3008:30 - 13:30 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 2 Squad/Coach Session
Monday 6th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Short Course Series 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Club Racing
Monday 6th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 10th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 11th Open Day Club Open
Saturday 11th - 12th Shamrock Shaker Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 11th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 12th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Stage 1/2 Course » RYA Stage 1/2 (Day 3 of 3) RYA Training
Sunday 12th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 12th14:0014:00 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 4 / 5 / 6 Club Racing
Friday 17th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Duskers Series 1 / 2 Club Racing
Friday 17th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 18th07:30 - 11:3007:30 - 11:30 Topper Squad 2024 » Topper Squad 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 18th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 19th09:0009:00 Spring Series 7 / 8 Club Racing
Sunday 19th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 24th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 25th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 New Member RYA Youth Stage 1 » New Member RYA Stage 1 (Day 1 of 2) RYA Training
Saturday 25th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 26th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 New Member RYA Youth Stage 1 » New Member RYA Stage 1 (Day 2 of 2) RYA Training
Sunday 26th12:15 - 16:1512:15 - 16:15 Feva Squad 2024 » Feva Squad 2 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 26th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 26th12:4512:45 Spring Series 4 / 5 / 6 Club Racing
Monday 27th13:3013:30 Class Racing Series B 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Friday 31st Cruiser Round Island Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Friday 31st17:3017:30 Cadet Water activity 2 (rowing 2) Cadet
Friday 31st18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday & New & prospective Members evening Social
Friday 31st18:30 - 21:3018:30 - 21:30 Duskers Series 3 / 4 Club Racing
Friday 31st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar

June 2024

Saturday 1st Cruiser Round Island Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 1st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 1st17:30 - 21:0017:30 - 21:00 Tera Squad 2024 » Tera Squad 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 1st17:30 - 21:0017:30 - 21:00 Laser Squad 2024 » Laser Squad 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 2nd Cruiser Round Island Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 2nd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 8th10:30 - 16:3010:30 - 16:30 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 8th12:0012:00 RS Tera training Training
Saturday 8th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 8th12:30 - 15:3012:30 - 15:30 Cruiser Tankard Race Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 9th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 9th13:0013:00 RS Tera Open Club Racing
Friday 14th16:4516:45 Cadet Water Activities 3 (Pico basketball) Cadet
Friday 14th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Duskers Series 5 / 6 Club Racing
Friday 14th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Friday 14th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 Salmon and strawberries Social
Saturday 15th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 15th17:00 - 21:0017:00 - 21:00 Laser Squad 2024 » Laser Squad 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 15th17:30 - 21:3017:30 - 21:30 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 3 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 15th17:30 - 21:0017:30 - 21:00 Tera Squad 2024 » Tera Squad 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 16th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 16th18:3018:30 Summer Series 1 / 2 Club Racing
Friday 21st19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RYA Adult Level 1/2 » RYA Adult Level 1/2 (Day 1 of 6) RYA Training
Friday 21st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 22nd08:30 - 16:4008:30 - 16:40 RYA Adult Level 1/2 » RYA Adult Level 1/2 (Day 2 of 6) RYA Training
Saturday 22nd11:1511:15 Short Course Series 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 Club Racing
Saturday 22nd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 23rd09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Level 1/2 » RYA Adult Level 1/2 (Day 3 of 6) RYA Training
Sunday 23rd12:0012:00 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 7 / 8 / 9 Club Racing
Sunday 23rd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 28th Portsmouth & Chichester Cruiser Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Friday 28th17:00 - 21:0017:00 - 21:00 RYA Adult Level 1/2 » RYA Adult Level 1/2 (Day 4 of 6) RYA Training
Friday 28th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday BBQ & New & prospective Members evening Social
Friday 28th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 29th Portsmouth & Chichester Cruiser Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 29th12:00 - 21:0012:00 - 21:00 RYA Adult Level 1/2 » RYA Adult Level 1/2 (Day 5 of 6) RYA Training
Saturday 29th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 29th16:00 - 20:3016:00 - 20:30 Topper Squad 2024 » Topper Squad 4 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 29th17:0017:00 Class Racing Series C 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 30th Portsmouth & Chichester Cruiser Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 30th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 30th15:30 - 21:0015:30 - 21:00 RYA Adult Level 1/2 » RYA Adult Level 1/2 (Day 6 of 6) RYA Training
Sunday 30th17:00 - 21:0017:00 - 21:00 Feva Squad 2024 » Feva Squad 3 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 30th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Duskers Series 7 / 8 Club Racing

July 2024

Friday 5th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 6th Charles Brand Trophy Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 6th11:1511:15 SLOSHH Club Racing
Saturday 6th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 7th Charles Brand Trophy Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 7th09:30 - 15:3009:30 - 15:30 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 7th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 12th16:15 - 19:0016:15 - 19:00 Cadet Water Activities 4 (Wacky races) Cadet
Friday 12th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 13th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 13th16:0016:00 Summer Series 3 / 4 / 5 Club Racing
Sunday 14th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 14th16:3016:30 Class Racing Series D 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Friday 19th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 20th Pipit Plate Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 20th09:30 - 14:0009:30 - 14:00 Tera Squad 2024 » Tera Squad 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20th09:30 - 14:0009:30 - 14:00 Topper Squad 2024 » Topper Squad 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Laser Squad 2024 » Laser Squad 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 20th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 20th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 Curry Night Social
Sunday 21st Pipit Plate Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 21st10:00 - 14:3010:00 - 14:30 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 21st11:0011:00 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 10 / 11 / 12 Club Racing
Sunday 21st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 26th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday BBQ & New & prospective Members evening Social
Friday 26th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 27th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 27th14:00 - 20:0014:00 - 20:00 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 27th16:3016:30 Stan Reucroft (All In) (includes cruisers) Club Racing
Sunday 28th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 28th16:3016:30 Short Course Series 9 / 10 / 11 / 12 Club Racing

August 2024

Friday 2nd19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 3rd10:3010:30 Summer Series 6 / 7 / 8 Club Racing
Saturday 3rd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 4th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Monday 5th11:3011:30 Dinghy Week 2024 » Dinghy Week day 1 Club Racing
Tuesday 6th12:1512:15 Dinghy Week 2024 » Dinghy Week day 2 Club Racing
Wednesday 7th13:0013:00 Dinghy Week 2024 » Dinghy Week day 3 Club Racing
Thursday 8th13:3013:30 Dinghy Week 2024 » Dinghy Week day 4 Club Racing
Friday 9th14:0014:00 Dinghy Week 2024 » Dinghy Week day 5 Club Racing
Friday 9th18:0018:00 BBQ all welcome, prize giving Social
Friday 9th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 10th Newport Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 10th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 11th Newport Rally Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 11th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 11th15:0015:00 Class Racing Series E 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Friday 16th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 17th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Wilson Houlder Series 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Saturday 17th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 18th10:30 - 13:3010:30 - 13:30 Pinks Pot Series + James Laverty Club Racing
Sunday 18th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 23rd19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 24th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 25th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 25th15:1515:15 Short Course Series 13 / 14 / 15 / 16 Club Racing
Monday 26th16:0016:00 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 13 / 14 / 15 Squad/Coach Session
Friday 30th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday & New & prospective Members evening Social
Friday 30th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 31st09:00 - 13:3009:00 - 13:30 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 5 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 31st10:0010:00 Cadet Water activities 5 Cadet
Saturday 31st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar

September 2024

Sunday 1st10:3010:30 Gareth Ellis Youth Trophy Club Racing
Sunday 1st10:30 - 13:3010:30 - 13:30 The FiFi Flyer (All In) Club Racing
Sunday 1st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 6th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 7th Sailaway Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 7th12:00 - 18:0012:00 - 18:00 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 7th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 7th13:3013:30 ITCA Topper Training HHSC Training
Sunday 8th Sailaway Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 8th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 8th13:4513:45 ITCA Topper Open HHSC Club Racing
Friday 13th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 14th08:00 - 12:0008:00 - 12:00 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 14th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 14th18:3018:30 Pizza night Cadet
Sunday 15th08:30 - 12:3008:30 - 12:30 Feva Squad 2024 » Feva Squad 4 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 15th09:0009:00 Class Racing Series F 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 15th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 20th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 21st Tony Smith single handed Cruiser Race Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 21st12:00 - 16:3012:00 - 16:30 Topper Squad 2024 » Topper Squad 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 21st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 21st19:3019:30 Board Games for all Social
Saturday 21st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 22nd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 22nd13:4513:45 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 16 / 17 / 18 Club Racing
Friday 27th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday & New & prospective Members evening Social
Friday 27th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RYA Seamanship Skills » RYA Seamanship Skills (Day 1 of 3) RYA Training
Friday 27th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 28th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 RYA Seamanship Skills » RYA Seamanship Skills (Day 2 of 3) RYA Training
Saturday 28th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 29th09:45 - 16:0009:45 - 16:00 RYA Seamanship Skills » RYA Seamanship Skills (Day 3 of 3) RYA Training
Sunday 29th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 29th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar

October 2024

Friday 4th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 5th Cruiser Reserve Day Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 5th11:30 - 16:0011:30 - 16:00 Improver Squad 2024 » Improver Squad 7 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 5th11:30 - 16:0011:30 - 16:00 Tera Squad 2024 » Tera Squad 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 5th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Laser Squad 2024 » Laser Squad 6 Squad/Coach Session
Saturday 5th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 6th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Oppie Sessions 2024 » Oppie 7 Squad/Coach Session
Sunday 6th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 6th12:45 - 15:4512:45 - 15:45 Les Hardy Challenge Club Racing
Sunday 6th13:15 - 16:1513:15 - 16:15 Cadet Double Hander Trophy Club Racing
Friday 11th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 12th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 13th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 RNLI Burgee Club Racing
Sunday 13th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 18th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 19th Cruiser Final Fling Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Saturday 19th12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Autumn Series 4 / 5 / 6 Club Racing
Saturday 19th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 20th Cruiser Final Fling Cruiser Race/Sailaway
Sunday 20th12:3012:30 Cadet / Novice / Ladies / Masters Series 19 / 20 / 21 Club Racing
Sunday 20th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 25th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday Social
Friday 25th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 26th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 26th19:30 - 23:0019:30 - 23:00 Laying up Supper Social
Sunday 27th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 JS Alston Club Racing
Sunday 27th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar

November 2024

Friday 1st19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 2nd08:30 - 15:0008:30 - 15:00 First Aid Course RYA Training
Sunday 3rd11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series 7 / 8 / 9 Club Racing
Sunday 3rd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 8th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 9th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 9th15:15 - 18:1515:15 - 18:15 Remembrance Day Race Club Racing
Saturday 9th18:3018:30 Haloween party Cadet
Sunday 10th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 15th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 16th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 17th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Winter Series 1 / 2 / 3 Club Racing
Sunday 17th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 22nd19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 23rd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 24th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Friday 29th18:00 - 22:3018:00 - 22:30 Takeaway Friday Social
Friday 29th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 30th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 30th18:0018:00 Decorating the Club house for Christmas Social

December 2024

Sunday 1st10:30 - 13:3010:30 - 13:30 Winter Series 4 / 5 / 6 Club Racing
Sunday 1st12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 7th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 7th15:0015:00 Annual General Meeting Club Open
Sunday 8th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 14th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Sunday 15th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 7 / 8 / 9 Club Racing
Sunday 15th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Saturday 21st12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Dennison/Ruecroft Private booking Private Booking
Saturday 21st19:3019:30 Christmas Social Social
Sunday 22nd12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 BAR Club Bar
Tuesday 31st - 1st Jan 202519:30 - 00:3019:30 - 00:30 New Years Eve Party Social

January 2025

Wednesday 1st11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 New Years Day Race Club Racing
Friday 31st18:00 - 22:0018:00 - 22:00 Takeaway Friday Social
© 2024 Hill Head Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager